Club Wolverine Partners
CW+Elite+Team
CW+Gold
Goldfish+Swim+School
SUN+%26+SNOW
CWHOF
Tip+of+the+Week
IMX+Xtreme+Challenge
Virtual+Club+Championships
Sponsors
CW Summerfest Friday Psyche Sheets

 Below are Friday night's meet psyche sheets.  Everything is on schedule. 

Club Wolverine HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 11:31 AM 6/2/2010 Page 1

2010 MI CW Summerfest, Sanction #: MI910052

Hosted by Club Wolverine

Psych Sheet - Friday PM

Event 1 Girls 11-14 400 LC Meter IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 STELPFLUG, SAMI R 14 KINGFISH-MI 5:10.64 _____________________

2 COWLEY, SHANNON L 13 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 5:30.55 _____________________

3 MEYERS, SASCHA I 14 LIVONIA COMMUNITY SWIM CLUB-MI 5:32.83 _____________________

4 STELPFLUG, MEGAN J 13 KINGFISH-MI 5:32.84 _____________________

5 FORSYTH, RACHEL N 14 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 5:32.95 _____________________

6 KUHN, KATHERINE A 14 KINGFISH-MI 5:33.76 _____________________

7 SHALLMAN, EMILY M 14 LIQUID LIGHTNING-MI 5:35.72 _____________________

8 THON, SYDNEY E 13 KINGFISH-MI 5:45.52 _____________________

9 AVERY, JESSICA L 14 GREAT LAKES TRITONS-MI 5:49.72 _____________________

10 TAN, BELICIA T 13 OAKLAND LIVE YEARS-MI 5:55.04 _____________________

11 WANG, SARAH P 13 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 6:00.80 _____________________

12 LAIRD, COURTNEY L 12 KINGFISH-MI 6:00.90 _____________________

13 PELE, CRISTINA C 13 GREAT LAKES TRITONS-MI 6:03.60 _____________________

14 SELLS, KERA B 11 BULLDOG AQUATIC CLUB-MI 6:04.32 _____________________

15 PORTER, JESSICA E 14 KINGFISH-MI 6:05.64 _____________________

16 MEYERS, NATHALIE M 13 LIVONIA COMMUNITY SWIM CLUB-MI 6:05.83 _____________________

17 DEHNBOSTEL, REAGAN L 13 KINGFISH-MI 6:07.95 _____________________

18 SAMBEL, ANUSCHKA E 12 ATLANTIS-MI 6:09.00 _____________________

19 LAURENCE, NATALIE E 13 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 6:10.20 _____________________

20 EGE, CEREN 12 KINGFISH-MI 6:12.11 _____________________

21 JENSEN, KATE J 13 SALINE SWIM TEAM-MI 6:14.78 _____________________

22 LEWIS, ANNA M 13 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 6:17.61 _____________________

23 PORTER, HANNAH G 12 KINGFISH-MI 6:18.44 _____________________

24 MANS, MEGHAN 11 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 6:20.20 _____________________

25 MAYORAS, EMILY G 11 SPARTAN AQUATIC CLUB-MI 6:23.74 _____________________

26 KUHN, ANNA M 12 KINGFISH-MI 6:23.79 _____________________

27 MIKLOS, ABIGAIL E 14 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 6:24.01 _____________________

28 YAN, JESSICA 12 BULLDOG AQUATIC CLUB-MI 6:26.32 _____________________

29 KACMAREK, NELL L 11 DCAC-MI 6:29.99 _____________________

30 ROWE, MOLLY A 11 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 6:35.35 _____________________

31 LLOYD, HANNAH C 12 KINGFISH-MI 6:38.77 _____________________

32 KOPMANIS, MADALYN G 11 SMAC-MI 6:45.00 _____________________

33 LEWIS, GRACE N 11 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 6:45.77 _____________________

34 MACEK, ANDREA M 13 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 7:07.07 _____________________

35 LILLEYMAN, BRIANNA R 13 KINGFISH-MI 7:10.10 _____________________

36 SMITH, ALEXIS G 12 BLUE WATER SWIM CLUB-MI 7:59.69 _____________________

37 DICKIE, SAMANTHA 13 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 8:04.33 _____________________

38 PORTER, SARAH A 12 KINGFISH-MI NT _____________________

39 WAYNE, BRENNA J 11 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI NT _____________________

40 RICHARD, KAYLIE L 11 BARRACUDA SWIM CLUB-SE NT _____________________

41 GRIFFORE, ROXY L 12 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

42 ORRINGER, KATIE A 11 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

Event 2 Boys 11-14 400 LC Meter IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 CHEN, TROY Y 14 UNATTACHED - BBA-MI 4:55.89 _____________________

2 LIU, MATTHEW M 14 ATLANTIS-MI 4:58.97 _____________________

3 CHEN, ZACHARY Y 13 UNATTACHED - BBA-MI 5:16.23 _____________________

4 KOBERL, STEFAN J 14 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 5:35.90 _____________________

5 REALE, KEVIN M 13 KINGFISH-MI 5:37.92 _____________________

6 DESMET, P.J. F 12 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 5:48.27 _____________________

Club Wolverine HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 11:31 AM 6/2/2010 Page 2

2010 MI CW Summerfest, Sanction #: MI910052

Hosted by Club Wolverine

Psych Sheet - Friday PM

Event 2 ... (Boys 11-14 400 LC Meter IM)

7 PINAGEL, GARRETT L 14 KINGFISH-MI 5:49.27 _____________________

8 ELLSWORTH, COLE C 12 SMAC-MI 5:54.84 _____________________

9 KINGSLEY, AUSTIN J 11 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 5:55.06 _____________________

10 MOTYKA, RYAN C 13 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 5:58.64 _____________________

11 SHEN, JIAMING 12 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 5:59.95 _____________________

12 GAZZARATO, JOE A 12 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 6:03.69 _____________________

13 WAKEFORD, JOSH G 14 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 6:06.06 _____________________

14 PERCZAK, RYAN A 14 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 6:35.35 _____________________

15 SCHWIMMER, JOSHUA 12 KINGFISH-MI 6:35.97 _____________________

16 BEZZINA, ETHAN M 11 BULLDOG AQUATIC CLUB-MI 7:10.64 _____________________

17 PLYER, JACOB D 12 KINGFISH-MI 7:16.05 _____________________

18 WEBER, NICK R 14 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI NT _____________________

19 ZOFCHAK, ROB J 12 DCAC-MI NT _____________________

20 TENG, DANNY 13 BULLDOG AQUATIC CLUB-MI NT _____________________

21 SCHORIN, DANIEL J 13 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

22 HAU, JASON A 12 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

23 CORNBLATH, MAX D 13 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

Event 3 Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 COSTELLO, MARGARET K 10 POINTE AQUATICS-MI 5:41.99 _____________________

2 THON, CLAIRE E 10 KINGFISH-MI 5:56.09 _____________________

3 CHRISTENSEN, TAYLOR R 10 KINGFISH-MI 6:01.90 _____________________

4 HAZEL, EMMA C 10 KINGFISH-MI 6:06.78 _____________________

5 KUHN, MARIA E 9 KINGFISH-MI 6:15.18 _____________________

6 GOIT, KENDALL A 10 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 6:20.08 _____________________

7 DESMET, ABBEY F 10 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 6:20.77 _____________________

8 RUPERT, DANIELLA M 10 DCAC-MI 6:20.99 _____________________

9 KACMAREK, GRACE M 9 DCAC-MI 6:30.99 _____________________

10 DETASSANYI, ADELYN A 9 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 6:40.40 _____________________

11 KOPMANIS, EMILY E 9 SMAC-MI 7:00.00 _____________________

12 LINGLE, MAUREEN E 9 SMAC-MI 7:00.00 _____________________

13 EMERT, OLIVIA G 8 KINGFISH-MI 7:29.45 _____________________

14 MEYERS, TATIANA I 9 LIVONIA COMMUNITY SWIM CLUB-MI 7:45.83 _____________________

15 EMERY, CAROLINE M 9 LIVONIA COMMUNITY SWIM CLUB-MI 7:52.81 _____________________

16 MARCEAU, SOPHIE I 10 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

Event 4 Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 CHEN, MAXWELL Y 10 UNATTACHED - BBA-MI 5:13.98 _____________________

2 MAY, JUSTIN D 10 KINGFISH-MI 5:39.93 _____________________

3 COLLINGWOOD, PHILLIP M 10 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 5:40.12 _____________________

4 OPREA, CHRIS N 10 GREAT LAKES TRITONS-MI 6:30.00 _____________________

5 PLYER, JOSHUA C 10 KINGFISH-MI 6:30.22 _____________________

6 BIAN, MICHAEL Y 10 LATS-MI 7:00.10 _____________________

7 KINGSLEY, ETHAN M 7 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 7:00.77 _____________________

8 LIU, ERIC Y 8 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 7:01.01 _____________________

9 HAU, ADAM M 10 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

10 JYAWOOK, SAMUEL T 10 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

11 WU, KEVIN 9 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

12 KEITH, DANIEL K 10 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

Club Wolverine HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 11:31 AM 6/2/2010 Page 3

2010 MI CW Summerfest, Sanction #: MI910052

Hosted by Club Wolverine

Psych Sheet - Friday PM

Event 5 Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 JONES, MORGAN F 11 SPARTAN AQUATIC CLUB-MI 5:00.80 _____________________

2 LAIRD, COURTNEY L 12 KINGFISH-MI 5:18.62 _____________________

3 SHRADER-GOETZ, JACQUE N 11 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 5:20.34 _____________________

4 CARLSON, MADISON R 12 PORTAGE AQUATIC CLUB-MI 5:22.97 _____________________

5 ARMSTRONG-GRANT, AMELIA L 11 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 5:23.96 _____________________

6 ZHANG, KAREN 12 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 5:24.66 _____________________

7 SOBELL, ALICIA M 12 PORTAGE AQUATIC CLUB-MI 5:24.99 _____________________

8 TAN, JOANNE L 12 OAKLAND LIVE YEARS-MI 5:27.49 _____________________

9 HEISLER, MARIAH A 12 POINTE AQUATICS-MI 5:32.64 _____________________

10 PATTERSON, ANNIE K 12 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 5:33.33 _____________________

11 PALAJAC, SOPHIA A 12 DEARBORN DOLPHINS-MI 5:35.09 _____________________

12 CAREY, LAUREN E 11 BIRMINGHAM BLUE DOLPHINS-MI 5:39.11 _____________________

13 PORTER, HANNAH G 12 KINGFISH-MI 5:40.11 _____________________

14 ROOT, EMELINE V 11 WEST OTTAWA SWIM CLUB-MI 5:42.01 _____________________

15 EGE, CEREN 12 KINGFISH-MI 5:45.99 _____________________

16 HEISLER, SYDNEY N 11 POINTE AQUATICS-MI 5:48.61 _____________________

17 LLOYD, HANNAH C 12 KINGFISH-MI 5:55.48 _____________________

18 MAURICE, MCKENZIE S 12 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 5:56.39 _____________________

19 MEIER, EMILY L 12 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 5:56.98 _____________________

20 HUDSON, AMANDA L 11 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 5:58.63 _____________________

21 KUHN, ANNA M 12 KINGFISH-MI 6:03.69 _____________________

22 PORTER, SARAH A 12 KINGFISH-MI 6:05.32 _____________________

23 ROOT, ELIZA S 12 WEST OTTAWA SWIM CLUB-MI 6:08.16 _____________________

24 BATCHEV, ELISE M 11 SMAC-MI 6:21.58 _____________________

25 DURACK, ALIZA K 11 LATS-MI 6:30.10 _____________________

26 KAHLER, ALI 11 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 7:59.59 _____________________

27 PHELAN, LINDSAY M 12 PORTAGE AQUATIC CLUB-MI NT _____________________

28 RESCONICH, MCKENNA M 11 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

Event 6 Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 HSU, CURTIS M 12 KINGFISH-MI 4:50.00 _____________________

2 CRAIG, CAMERON A 12 SMAC-MI 5:05.33 _____________________

3 JOHNSON, JIMMY 12 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 5:22.05 _____________________

4 AGUILAR, RUDY J 11 SPARTAN AQUATIC CLUB-MI 5:22.83 _____________________

5 LIU, CHARLES 12 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 5:23.26 _____________________

6 XUE, JIMMY K 11 BULLDOG AQUATIC CLUB-MI 5:27.73 _____________________

7 SCHWIMMER, JOSHUA 12 KINGFISH-MI 5:28.88 _____________________

8 COSTELLO, JOEY T 12 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 5:29.81 _____________________

9 RAMANATHAN, RAHUL 11 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 5:37.87 _____________________

10 LINGLE, KEVIN P 11 SMAC-MI 5:39.03 _____________________

11 YANG, MATTHEW 11 SPARTAN AQUATIC CLUB-MI 5:42.46 _____________________

12 LINGLE, GREGORY A 12 SMAC-MI 5:42.63 _____________________

13 NI, JONATHAN J 12 BULLDOG AQUATIC CLUB-MI 6:00.40 _____________________

14 SCHWIMMER, BENJAMIN V 11 KINGFISH-MI 6:02.74 _____________________

15 RISH, JUSTIN M 12 WEST OTTAWA SWIM CLUB-MI 6:03.55 _____________________

16 PLYER, JACOB D 12 KINGFISH-MI 6:12.49 _____________________

17 FLYNN, SEAN J 11 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 6:45.77 _____________________

18 MYERS, JEREMY M 11 KINGFISH-MI 6:51.54 _____________________

19 SHESTANI, ANDRE A 12 DEARBORN DOLPHINS-MI 6:53.02 _____________________

20 GENG, DANIEL 12 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

Club Wolverine HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 11:31 AM 6/2/2010 Page 4

2010 MI CW Summerfest, Sanction #: MI910052

Hosted by Club Wolverine

Psych Sheet - Friday PM

Event 7 Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 STELPFLUG, MEGAN J 13 KINGFISH-MI 18:27.31 _____________________

2 STELPFLUG, SAMI R 14 KINGFISH-MI 18:34.45 _____________________

3 WASHKO, MANDY P 14 SPARTAN AQUATIC CLUB-MI 19:11.10 _____________________

4 BATCHEV, ANDREA L 13 SMAC-MI 19:15.00 _____________________

5 KUHN, KATHERINE A 14 KINGFISH-MI 19:21.76 _____________________

6 TAN, BELICIA T 13 OAKLAND LIVE YEARS-MI 19:36.40 _____________________

7 BIAN, SERENA S 13 LATS-MI 20:00.10 _____________________

8 DEHNBOSTEL, REAGAN L 13 KINGFISH-MI 20:17.04 _____________________

9 COLE, MORGAN C 13 DCAC-MI 20:59.99 _____________________

10 AMIN, CLAIRE E 14 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 21:17.95 _____________________

11 THON, SYDNEY E 13 KINGFISH-MI 21:18.24 _____________________

12 EARLS, ALEXA J 13 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 22:39.99 _____________________

13 KEITH, MADDIE J 13 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

Event 8 Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 CHEN, TROY Y 14 UNATTACHED - BBA-MI 18:04.19 _____________________

2 PINAGEL, GARRETT L 14 KINGFISH-MI 18:53.13 _____________________

3 LI, ERIC Y 14 PLYMOUTH CANTON CRUISERS-MI 19:05.94 _____________________

4 LEWIT, ADAM J 13 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI 19:09.59 _____________________

5 CHEN, ZACHARY Y 13 UNATTACHED - BBA-MI 19:55.32 _____________________

6 HUDSON, MICHAEL L 13 UTICA SHELBY SWIM CLUB-MI 20:20.77 _____________________

7 BHULLAR, SUNNY S 13 GREAT LAKES TRITONS-MI 20:26.40 _____________________

8 ALDAY, DAVID L 13 DCAC-MI 21:00.99 _____________________

9 WYNKOOP, BENNETT J 13 BLUE WATER SWIM CLUB-MI 23:44.29 _____________________

10 REALE, KEVIN M 13 KINGFISH-MI NT _____________________

11 STRESKY, CHEYNE P 13 LIQUID LIGHTNING-MI NT _____________________

12 ORRINGER, MATTHEW J 13 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________

13 RUSSELL, JON M 13 CLUB WOLVERINE-MI NT _____________________